2019 Dojo Organization Southeast Regional Champions

FIRST NAME

AWARD

SHEA BARNEY

1ST PLACE U44 TRAD. WEAPONS M/F 10-11 NOVICE
1ST PLACE U45 TRAD. WEAPONS 10-11 M/F INTER.
1ST PLACE U81 TRAD FORMS 10-11 M/F INTER
2ND PLACE U80 TRAD FORMS 10-11 M/F NOV
2ND PLACE U145 SPARRING FEMALE 10-11 NOV
2ND PLACE U146 SPARRING FEMLE 10-11 INT

DEVIN BEAM

1ST PLACE U16 SPARRING MALE ADV. HVY 175-
1ST PLACE U24 SPARRING FEMALE 35+ 2ND INTER-ADV.

TUCKER  BLACKBURN

 1st PLACE U92 OPEN FORMS 5 – M/F NOV-1ST INTER

JOHNNY  BLACKMON

1ST PLACE B25 SENIOR MEN SPARRING 40-49 (175- LT. WT)
1ST PLACE B25B SENIOR MEN SPARRING 50+ ALL WT
3RD PLACE B3 OPEN FORMS 35+ MALE

BRENDA  BLACKMON

1ST PLACE U146 SPARRING FEMALE 10-11 INT
2ND PLACE U84 TRAD FORMS 12 -13 M/F INTER
2ND PLACE U149 SPARRING FEMALE 12-13 INT

JORDAN  BOLES

1ST PLACE U128 SPARRING M 10- 11

BOBBY  BOLES IV

2ND PLACE U128 SPARRING MALE 10- 11

HAVANNA  BOYLES

1ST PLACE U97 OPEN FORMS 8-9 M/F NOV

JY`TAVIS  BUSH

1ST PLACE U13 SPARRING MALE INT. LT 174-
2ND PLACE U2 OPEN FORMS 18+ MALE INTER
2ND PLACE U14 18+SPARRING MALE INT HVY. 175+

BRANDON  BYRD

1ST PLACE B1 OPEN FORMS 18+ MALE
2ND PLACE B8 KOREAN 18+ MALE

KENDRICK CONSTANT

3RD PLACE U124 SPARRING MALE 8-9 NOV

NATHAN  CREAN

1ST PLACE B1 OPEN FORMS 18+ MALE
2ND PLACE B6 JAP/OKI. 18+ MALE

SANAA  DENTON

1ST PLACE B41 JR BLACK BELT JAP/OKI 11 - FEMALE

ALYSSA  DICKSON

1ST PLACE B34 JR. BLACK BELT OPEN FORMS 15-17 FEMALE
1ST PLACE B59 JR. BLACK BELT SPARRING 15-12 FEMALE

SETH  DULEY

2ND PLACE U79 TRAD FORMS 8-9 M/F ADV.
2ND PLACE U126 SPARRING MALE 8-9 ADV
2ND PLACE U78 TRAD FORMS 8-9 M/F INTER.

MORGAN  DULEY

1ST PLACE U49 TRAD. WEAPONS 12-13 M/F ADV
2ND PLACE U85 TRAD FORMS 12-13 M/F ADV

KENNETH  GAUT

1ST PLACE U122 SPARRING MALE 6-7 INT

BLAKE GILMORE

1ST PLACE U100 OPEN FORMS 10-11 M/F NOV
1ST PLACE U127 SPARRING MALE 10-11 INTER

MICHAEL  GOODWIN

1ST PLACE B14 WEAPONS 18+ MALE/FEMALE
1ST PLACE B15 WEAPONS 35+ MAL/FEMALE
1ST PLACE B18 MEN SPARRING 18+ SUPER LIGHT 139-
2ND PLACE B1 PEN FORMS 18+ MALE
2nd PLACE B17 SELF DEFENSE 18+ MALE/FEMALE

JACOB  GREENE

2ND PLACE U127 SPARRING MALE 10-11 INTER

STEPHANIE  GREENE

1ST PLACE U23 SPARRING FEMALE 35+ NOV.
1ST PLACE U30 TRAD. FORMS MALE/FEMALE 18 INTER.

DALE  HARVEY

1ST PLACE B8 KOREAN 18+ MALE
2ND PLACE B11 TRAD. FORM 35+ MALE

EDDIE  HARVEY

1ST PLACE B6 JAP/OKI. 18+ MALE
1ST PLACE B11 TRAD. FORM 35+ MALE

JAYLEEN  HINTER

1ST PLACE U78 TRAD FORMS 8-9 M/F INTER.
1ST PLACE U125 SPARRING MALE 8-9 INTER

KEVIN  HODGE

1ST PLACE U1 OPEN FORMS 18+ MALE NOVICE
1ST PLACE U11 SPARRING 18+MALE NOVE. LT. 174
2ND PLACE U7 OPEN FORMS 35+MALE NOV-1ST INT
2ND PLACE U17 SPARRNG MALE 35+ NOV.

SINCERE  HOLMES

2ND PLACE U125 SPARRING MALE 8-9 INTERM

GRACIE HOWARD

1ST PLACE U142 SPARRING FEMALE 8-9 NOVICE
3RD PLACE U77 TRAD. FORMS 8-9 MALE/FEMALE NOVICE
3RD PLACE U80 TRAD. FORMS 10-11 MALE/FEMALE NOVICE

LILY HUTCHINSON

1ST PLACE U87 TRAD FORMS 14-15 M/F INT

PEYTON IVEY

1ST PLACE U77 TRAD FORMS 8-9 M/F NOV.
1ST PLACE U124 SPARRING MALE 8-9 NOV

ZYLAND JACOBS

2ND PLACE U77 TRAD.FORMS 8-9 M/F NOV
2ND PLAE U124 SPARRING MALE 8-9 NOV

FRANK  JAMES

1ST PLACE U8 OPEN FORMS 35+MALE 2ND INTE-ADV

ZOE JENKINS

1ST PLACE B46 JR. BLACK BELT MUSICAL 12 -17 M/F
1ST PLACE B51 JR. BLACK BELT TRAD. WEAPONS 17 – M/F
1ST PLACE B52 JR. BLACK BELT SELF-DEFENSE 17- M/F

TIERRANY JETER

1ST PLACE U80 TRAD FORMS 10-11 M/F NOV
1ST PLACE U145 SPARRING FEMALE 10-11 NOV

AUSTIN  LACKEY

1ST PLACE U108 OPEN FORMS 14 -15 M/F ADVANCE
2nd PLACE U135 SPARRING MAOL 14-15 DVANCE

LISA LAUGHLIN

2ND PLACE U29 TRAD. FORMS 18 – M/F NOV.

JAYLEN LIGHTNER

1ST PLACE U75 TRAD FORMS 6-7 M/F INTER
1ST PLACE U95 OPEN FORMS 6-7 M/F INTER
2ND PLACE U122 SPARRING MALE 6-7 INTER

SHI’JAVION LIGHTNER

1ST PLACE U119 SPARRING 5 – M/F NOV-INTER
1ST PLACE U120A SPARRING 3 – 4 M/F INT-ADV
1ST PLACE 120B SPARRING 3-4 M/F 2ND INTER-ADV
2ND PLACE U74 TRAD FORMS 6-7 M/F NOV

STEPHEN MICHAEL LLOYD

1ST PLACE U2 OPEN FORMS 18+MALE INTER.
1ST PLACE U14 18+SPARRING MALE INT HVY. 175+

MADDOX LOVE

2ND PLACE U119 SPARRING 5 – M/F NOV – 1ST INTER
2ND PLACE U92 OPEN FORMS 5 – M/F NOV – 1ST INT

RELEYUS  LOVE

1ST PLACE U133 SPARRING MALE 14-15 NOV

RICKIE  MADDOX

1ST PLACE B3 OPEN FORMS 35+ MALE

ROBERT  MARSHALL

1ST PLACE U7 OPEN FORMS 35+MALE NOV-1ST INT
1ST PLACE U17 SPARRNG MALE 35+ NOV.

ALEC MOORE

1ST PLACE U135 SPARRING MALE 14-15 ADV

CLINT  MOORE

1ST PLACE B22 MEN SPARRING 18+ SUPER HEAVY 200+
1ST PLACE B24 MEN SPARRNG 35+ HVY 175-

JIMMY  MOORE

1st PLACE B25A SENIOR MEN SPARRING 40-49 HVY 175+
2ND PLACE B3 OPEN FORMS 35+ MALE
2ND PLACE B24 MEN SPARRNG 35+ HVY 175+

SEBASTIN  MOORE

1ST PLACE U11 SPARRING 18+MALE NOV. LT 174

EMMA  POULIN

1ST PLACE B33 JR. BLACK BELT OPEN FORMS 12-14 FEMALE
1ST PLACE B45 JR BLACK BELT MUSCAL 11 – M/F
1ST PLACE B50 JR BLACK BELT WEAPONS 12-17 M./F
2ND PLACE B46 JR BLACK BELT MUSICALS 12-17 M/F

CALEB  ROBERTS

1ST PLACE U84 TRAD FORMS 12 -13 M/F INTER

CASEY ROPER

1ST PLACE B40 JR BLACK BELT KOREAN 12-17 FEMALE
1ST PLACE B42 JR BLACK BELT JAP/OKI 12-17 FEMALE
1ST PLACE B48 JR BLACK BELT MUSICAL WEAPONS 12-17 M/F
2ND PLACE JR. BLACK BELT SPARRING 12-15 FEMALE

JESSE  ROPER

1ST PLACE U85 TRAD FORMS 12-13 M/F ADV.
1ST PLACE U132 SPARRING MALE 12-13 ADV

CAMILE  SAIN

1ST PLACE U29 TRAD. FORMS 18+ MALE/FEMALE NOV

IKE  SAIN

1ST PLACE U74 TRAD FORMS 6-7 M/F NOV.
1st PLACE U121 SPARRING M 6-7 NOV

DESHON SMITH

1ST PLACE U83 TRAD FORMS 12 – 13 M/F NOV
1ST PLACE U130 SPARRING MALE 12-13 NOV

IAN HUNTER SMITH

3RD PLACE U127 SPARRING MALE 10-11 INTER

JAVON SMITH 

1ST PLACE U104 OPEN FORMS 12-13 M/F INTET
1ST PLACE U131 SPARRING MALE 12 -13 INT
2ND PLACE U84 TRAD FORMS 12 -13 M/F INTER

VIVIAN  STINSON

1ST PLACE B17 SELF DEFENSE 18+ MALE/FEMALE
2ND PLACE B4 OPEN FORMS 35+ FEMALE

SELENA  STOWE

1ST PLACE B4 OPEN FORMS 35+ FEMALE
1ST PLACE B12 TRAD FORMS 35+ FEMALE
1ST PLACE B27 SPARRING 35+ ALL WT.
2ND PLACE B17 SELF DEFENSE 18+ MALE/FEMALE

NATHAINIEL WALL

1ST PLACE B28 JR. BLACK BELT OPEN FORMS 9- M/F
1ST PLACE B37 JR. BLACK BELT JAP/OKI 11- MALE
1ST PLACE B53 JR. BLACK BELT SPARRING 9 – M/F

AMELIA   WATTS

1ST PLACE U148 SPARRING FEMALE 12-13 NOVICE

LANE  WEBB

1ST PLACE U43 TRAD. WEAPONS 8-9 MALE/FEMALE ADV.
1ST PLACE U61 OPEN WEAPONS 8-9 M/F ADV
1ST PLACE U99 OPEN FORMS 8-9 M/F ADV
1ST PLAE U114 MUSICIALS 11 – M/F ADV
1ST PLACE U126 SPARRING MALE 8-9 ADV
2ND PLACE U79 TRAD FORMS 8-9 M/F ADV

ISABELLA  WEST

1ST PLACE U149 SPARRING FEMALE 12-13 INT

OWYN  WEST

1ST PLACE U134 SPARRING MALE 14 -15 INTER
2ND PLACE U87 TRAD FORMS 14-15 M/F INTER

COLLIN  WHITE

2ND PLACE U132 SPARRING MALE 12-13 ADV

TOBY  WILLIS

1st PLACE B51 BLACK BELT TRADITIOAN WEAPONS 17- M/F

AALIYAH  WRIGHT

1ST PLACE U143 SPARRING FEMALE 8-9 INT